League Information



Open 3.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2013-2014
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/1/2013 thru 4/15/2014
Signup dates: 9/3/2013 thru 4/15/2014
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Boston Racquet ClubTony Flamand4778%111036121195720351505
2. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAlex Yanishevsky4463%95035211268324752088
3. Andover Squash ClubMark Attarian42.577%92133151146317521450
4. BSC Healthpoint - WalthamLisa Putukian4260%104032241179223352128
5. BSC AllstonJohn Berke3651%68030261069720251830
6. MITRichard Wynne32.554%66126261069720562039
7. Harvard ClubRobert Bennett3249%58027251029018471640
8. Maugus ClubTristan Egan2840%59023338111018071864
9. Referee ExamMichael Belliveau1022%2708282484264924
10. Tennis & Racquet ClubDaniel Herrick69%0130646271498291957

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Boston Racquet ClubTony Flamand990%200712112387298
2. Andover Squash ClubMark Attarian440%110351416309326
3. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAlex Yanishevsky240%0102278180192
4. BSC Healthpoint - WalthamLisa Putukian00%01004612181241



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Thordisarson, Thor 10 10 0 100%
Boston, Peter N 6 6 0 100%
Walters, Darren E. 5 5 0 100%
Uhl, Thornton 4 4 0 100%
Davisson, Zeke 2 2 0 100%
Zafar, Syed Shahan 2 2 0 100%
Buker, Bill 1 1 0 100%
McGraw, Marcus C. 1 1 0 100%
Walsh, Christopher S. 1 1 0 100%
Bauer, Dean J. 1 1 0 100%
Baca, Christopher E. 1 1 0 100%
Butts, David 1 1 0 100%
Yorke, Jonathan 1 1 0 100%
Lin, Will 1 1 0 100%
Jain, Yogendra K. 1 1 0 100%