League Information



Open 2.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2013-2014
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/1/2013 thru 4/15/2014
Signup dates: 9/3/2013 thru 4/15/2014
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Concord-Acton Squash ClubRobert England6172%134048201648625402006
2. University ClubBill Schmitt5969%125047211588823521871
3. FoMaMA (Milton Academy)Philip Murphy5868%125046221519523591986
4. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner5767%125045231518122421804
5. Sports Club/LAJustin Barrett4958%980402814211322892168
6. Newton Squash & TennisDavid Schuller4856%1160373112811021751982
7. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCA (Marblehead)Michael Reiter4856%980392913710023501939
8. Andover Squash ClubMark Attarian3238%611026429514019002135
9. Boston Racquet ClubCarl Cummings1619%215014545917417092372
10. Referee Exam 2013-2014Ripley Hastings1530%37012283684396924
11. BSC-WalthamPeter Palmer78%11606623918913562481

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner880%20062199286216
2. FoMaMA (Milton Academy)Philip Murphy550%110441315219256
3. Concord-Acton Squash ClubRobert England120%01013610150154
4. University ClubBill Schmitt120%01013610124153



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Thomson, Richard 10 10 0 100%
Price, Dan 6 6 0 100%
George, Ishaan 4 4 0 100%
Sharma, Prashant 2 2 0 100%
Zale, Andrew P. 1 1 0 100%
Budris, Alan 1 1 0 100%
Clay, Brian 1 1 0 100%
Koeppel, Seth H. 1 1 0 100%
Ankner, Rob 12 11 1 92%
Shaikh, Arif 11 10 1 91%
Hall, Kyle 18 16 2 89%
Taylor, Alex 17 15 2 88%
Karimbux, Tarin 7 6 1 86%
Coolidge, Mary 6 5 1 83%
Williams, Jess K. 11 9 2 82%