League Information



CSA Women

League: CSA 2017-2018
Affiliation: College Squash Association-CSA
League dates: 8/2/2017 thru 3/15/2018
Signup dates: 8/2/2017 thru 3/15/2018
10 Women's singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCoachStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard UniversityMike Way110081254309151
2. Trinity CollegeWendy Bartlett240030692201118597
3. Princeton UniversityGail Ramsay3500414125241536910
4. Stanford UniversityMark Talbott42101895834903732
5. University of PennsylvaniaJack Wyant541033121053914641011
6. Yale UniversityDave Talbott63002617912975525
7. Columbia UniversityJacques Swanepoel7500395121291583926
8. Cornell UniversityDavid Palmer831028889351251917
9. Drexel UniversityJohn White925022408613017131983
10. Dartmouth CollegeHansi Wiens104103015985714111244
11. Brown UniversityStuart leGassick1101009327175317
12. George Washington UniversityWendy Lawrence122301728609011981370
13. University of VirginiaMark Allen13350314110812820341972
14. Williams CollegeZafi Levy14260304210913320162046
15. Middlebury CollegeMark Lewis152101985726801562
16. Amherst CollegePeter Robson16400342106101250479
17. Dickinson CollegeChristopher Sachvie17150648221458901753
18. Franklin and Marshall CollegeGavin Jones18070657201748822093
19. Tufts UniversityJoseph Raho1961049141535620351347
20. William Smith CollegeChip Fishback2053042291359319321629
21. Wesleyan UniversityShona Kerr213203015955913601183
22. St. Lawrence UniversityChris Abplanalp22020018054202594
23. Bates CollegePatrick Cosquer23220211570461041804
24. Colby CollegeSakhi Khan2421017105736857738
25. Connecticut CollegeMichael Macdonald2524019356511312961640
26. Bowdoin CollegeTomas Fortson2642034201096315431201
27. Hamilton CollegeJamie King2713072923887181085
28. Mount Holyoke CollegeErin Robson28410369112321408807
29. Vassar CollegeDavid Ames2992076222398431771889
30. Haverford CollegeNiki Clement3022021156748978834
31. Colgate UniversityOlivia Taylor312301926597910381052
32. Boston CollegePaige Hanauer3252040231267717961329
33. Northeastern UniversityChristopher Santoro33560524716715726362421
34. Bard CollegeCraig Thorpe-Clark3424018346210510441451
35. Georgetown UniversityJacqueline Laret3540033210181154490
36. New York UniversitySat Seshadri361208172458472796
37. Fordham UniversitySahel Anwar37130102537807501134
38. Boston Universitymolly papermaster3829016836225315973112
39. University of RochesterMaria Majid3907036091835222047
40. Johns Hopkins UniversityCourtney Colwell400304231670520861
41. Smith CollegeRandima Joubert4104033010934131107
42. Bucknell UniversityCleo Greenwood1001101174024594457
43. Washington University in St. LouisMichael Puertas1001105121636332444
44. Wellesley CollegeMeredith Curry10004003631083331217
45. California Berkeley, University ofLauren Xaba100000000000
46. Denison UniversityWalt Thieman100000000000
47. Minnesota, University ofJohn Stever100000000000
48. North Carolina, University ofCatherine Sullivan100000000000
49. Northwestern UniversityJaclyn Edelson100000000000
50. Notre Dame, University ofBrittany Sanok100000000000
51. Vanderbilt UniversityHannah Elbaum100000000000
52. Vermont, University ofSam Kazman100000000000