League Information



Boys' High School Division

League: Scholastic Emerging Teams 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
7 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. SquashBusters BPSGuy Davidson1430863227514440023273
2. Brookline VarsitySteve Lantos950554319114430142696
3. Brookline JVSteve Lantos880575620019734073334
4. University School HS BoysJonathan Bridge730442614210522602068
5. Nichols School BoysPatrick Kruse63042211497521761811
6. Canisius High SchoolStephen Joyce550324012813723782359
7. LCDS 2019 Boys VarsityTrex Proffitt590376513721426983229
8. MICDS Boys VarsityDavid Doherty4102413835012931116
9. Crystal Springs Uplands SchoolUdai Pal31017115845919891
10. Westminster Boys Varsity BEmma Moore31015125445920912
11. Westminster Boys Varsity AEmma Moore3302616916914871379
12. BCSM CitySquash BoysBryan Patterson25019307410314541625
13. Concord Carlisle High SchoolPaul Ansdell2501534501099641493
14. Lawrence Academy VarsityNathaniel Sintros25012415212712471726
15. Friends AcademyAlan Quackenbush1801350241536981926
16. Winchester ThurstonTiger Woods000000000
17. Shady Side AcademyLucas Frankel020113939393506
18. Gow SchoolRyan Rayfield020113340232464
19. PCS/Casco Bay HSBarrett Takesian0307142548545685
20. DuPont Manual High SchoolLee Scott0307142249511673
21. Needham High SchoolMike Jackson070445201407751707
22. Moses Brown SchoolGraham Holland13010183958758890
23. Wheeler SchoolDavid Nishimura020212640252478

Division Standings

NationalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. MICDS Boys VarsityDavid Doherty2101475028754625
2. Canisius High SchoolStephen Joyce01016419146237



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Rubin, David C. 12 12 0 100%
Schlehr, Jack 9 9 0 100%
Snyder, Philip J 6 6 0 100%
Bhagwati, Arav V. 4 4 0 100%
Kumar, Shivin 4 4 0 100%
James, Carson M 4 4 0 100%
Christian, Garrett C. 4 4 0 100%
Watts-Roy, Emma Kate 3 3 0 100%
Lanza, John 3 3 0 100%
Hale, Simon 3 3 0 100%
Sokol, Tatreaux T 3 3 0 100%
Canales, Seth 2 2 0 100%
Rivera, Emmanuel 2 2 0 100%
Barkman, Lars 1 1 0 100%
Dobron, Sebastian E. 1 1 0 100%