League Information



Boys' Varsity Division

League: NYC Tristate Area HS Squash League 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
7 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Pingry BoysRamsay Vehslage1520932629810540222724
2. Horace Mann NYLRonald Beller1350824427716341583187
3. Saint Ann's NYLElizabeth Howard940593219811429612445
4. Hackley NYLAdrian Grant960683722513433742708
5. Poly Prep NYLBen Oliner990675924620640743663
6. Blair AcademyJames Moore880645220918733653223
7. DelbartonCraig Paris890467517325434203927
8. Riverdale NYLBarry Sherman8120558419028236154122
9. Dalton School NYLDavid Bradford790525917019028242954
10. Princeton Day SchoolTim Williams660404414414024172401
11. Masters School BoysSahel Anwar6100506216519927632968
12. Lycee Francais de NYDamien Renon510301271431203956
13. Packer NYLBarry Stelzner570325212817625422586
14. Millburn HSNaim Bulbulia26025318110413661586
15. Portledge SchoolJane Engelman Larkin27022417610914201750
16. Grace Church110772525434448
17. AvenuesWilliam Buckingham1205161630352563
18. Fordham PrepAnthony Kurtin18020436613815131971
19. FieldstonOliver Lu110010664120012962469
20. Friends SeminaryGJG Tournament000000000
21. Leman MPWilliam Buckingham000000000
22. Birch Wathen LenoxSally Hatfield01016518186243

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Horace Mann NYLRonald Beller2001043115457348
2. Poly Prep NYLBen Oliner010341112208214
3. Blair AcademyJames Moore01018324105282

Division Standings

NationalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Blair AcademyJames Moore100431313233229

Division Standings

SectionalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Hackley NYLAdrian Grant10052199272183
2. Horace Mann NYLRonald Beller01025919183272



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Wenberg, Garrett 14 14 0 100%
Lichstein, Ellis 7 7 0 100%
Scherer, Justin 7 7 0 100%
Beliard, Alexandre 6 6 0 100%
Huberman, Morgan 5 5 0 100%
Zarbin, Nicolas 4 4 0 100%
Li, Brian 4 4 0 100%
Sumaida, Hadi 3 3 0 100%
Leicht, Alex B. 3 3 0 100%
Yancey, Felix J. 3 3 0 100%
Jia, Arnold 2 2 0 100%
Sahlman, Oliver 2 2 0 100%
Deslondes, Luca 1 1 0 100%
Chen, Ryan A. 16 15 1 94%
Ezratty, William 15 14 1 93%