League Information



Boys' High School

League: MASA 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
9 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. The Hill SchoolChanel Erasmus017501285941122961334854
2. Shipley JVShannon Hazell0101108010129235053335816
3. Tower HillRamon Chan-A-Sue01130873128113840723121
4. Conestoga BCameron Hopkins01240845227719143393688
5. LawrencevilleChad Smith01060825027518643063602
6. Episcopal AcademyJohn Russell01130853327514641503416
7. Conestoga ACameron Hopkins01190788727230648415019
8. RadnorPaul Wright0990797426725846494579
9. Penn CharterDamon Leedale-Brown06110687524126044264509
10. Germantown FriendsChris Longman0960695823620939383681
11. Haverford BSam Walters0860675123219138083610
12. Haverford AAsad Khan0101070212308531312315
13. SCH AMichael Jefferys0950665022018136293347
14. ShipleyChris Lengthorn0680635521318835523358
15. SCH BMichael Jefferys0670555420120235873633
16. St. AndrewsTaylor Foehl0840524618416731423043
17. Malvern PrepDominic Hughes0690527417724332973710
18. Penn Charter JVDamon Leedale-Brown0450414014412924342124
19. HLMGeorgina Stoker0480376313920528663219
20. LaSalle College High SchoolJeremy Butt0460365413818228923125
21. SquashSmartsJoseph Millman0560385313416823812743
22. Episcopal Academy JVJohn Russell0450373613412722732230
23. St. Joseph'sRobert Whitehouse0470266310321425483078
24. Hill JVChanel Erasmus024020307410515471675
25. Lawrenceville JVTimon Lorenzo0310211566501052993
26. Malvern Prep JVDominic Hughes02201620636511001091
27. Haverford JVGary Kan0220162056689901101
28. Radnor JVPaul Wright01101264319597464
29. Friends’ CentralWesley Spahr007011513815811101975
30. HLM JVGeorgina Stoker0060747261459841822
31. SCHA Boys HS JVStu Hadden00305221773557933
32. St. Joseph's JVRobert Whitehouse0020117553384618
33. GFS JVDoug Whittaker0000000000
34. HLM JV IIGeorgina Stoker0010090270297

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. LawrencevilleChad Smith0200162496573278
2. Penn Charter JVDamon Leedale-Brown010081259346280
3. Radnor JVPaul Wright0100632013279238
4. Friends’ CentralWesley Spahr0010361320238279
5. St. Joseph'sRobert Whitehouse001018925280346
6. The Hill SchoolChanel Erasmus001018325173291
7. Episcopal Academy JVJohn Russell0000000000

Division Standings

SectionalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Tower HillRamon Chan-A-Sue010090270310177
2. RadnorPaul Wright001009027177310



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Driscoll, Robert W. 14 14 0 100%
Rosini, Thomas P 11 11 0 100%
Evans, Dylan 6 6 0 100%
Wang, Matthew 4 4 0 100%
Wanglee, Winslow 4 4 0 100%
Poff, Tucker W 4 4 0 100%
Tatum, Kylan 3 3 0 100%
Saridakis, Harry 3 3 0 100%
Tessler, Josh 3 3 0 100%
Hart, Ben 3 3 0 100%
Gallino, Pedro 3 3 0 100%
Sternberg-Sher, Jacob 2 2 0 100%
Weger, David 2 2 0 100%
Chow, Daniel 2 2 0 100%
Moutsatsos, Constantine 2 2 0 100%