League Information



Boys' Division

League: Mid-Atlantic Squash Organization 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
9 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. St. Christopher'sPatrick Chifunda1240934330616245783708
2. PotomacKaran Malik104093232958437982435
3. Woodberry ForestJohn Reimers870637221426139714318
4. Episcopal High SchoolFrank Phillips890727125024843414399
5. St. Anne's BelfieldRuss Sterling61706713225444655576571
6. MercersburgChip Vink570505018117731833108
7. Wakefield SchoolAnthony Graham5100408517228135894282
8. GonzagaJames Reiss28019617619718522731

Division Standings

NationalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. GonzagaJames Reiss000000000
2. MercersburgChip Vink010251118246288



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Choi, Benjamin 9 9 0 100%
Nasr, Saif 2 2 0 100%
Schroeder, Harrison 2 2 0 100%
Dudley, Thomas 1 1 0 100%
O'Keefe, Jay 1 1 0 100%
Prichett, Clay 1 1 0 100%
Lee, Colin 13 12 1 92%
Selig, Ryan 10 9 1 90%
Woodward, Holden 16 14 2 88%
Lovallo, Eric 14 12 2 86%
Griffin, Thomas 13 11 2 85%
Nasr, Zaid 12 10 2 83%
Padgett, Vaden 16 13 3 81%
Loupassi, Manuel G. 16 13 3 81%
Hill, Teddy 13 10 3 77%